Wine Country Kennel Club – Sunday November 13, 2022

Show name: Wine Region Kennel Club
Location: Napa, California
Date of the show: Sunday, November 13, 2022
Total entry: 1061
Best Show Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
Show photographer(s):
Vicki Holloway • Website: HollowayPhoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Raising: scottish terrier
Manager: Krissy Shaffer Simmons
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Sunlits King Of Queens [Dog]
Reserve breed: Afghan Hound
Reserve Manager: Alicia Jones
Reserve owner: T Richardson, A Morrison Jones, J Souza-Bartlett and M Hunter

Jock Judge’s name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total entry: 165
#1-
Reg Dog: GCH Winchesters An Apple a Day [Bitch]
Raising: Setter (English)
Responsible: Stuart McGraw
Owner: Breeder: C Hodges, R Barnes, S McGraw, A & K Bernardin & S Nordstrom
#2-
Dog Reg: Kinross N Estrella Emerald Rain [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Administrator :
Owner: L Blackman & S Oke
Breeder: S Oke & J Holmes
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hellfires dancing in the dark [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Responsible: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: J Grant & A Monaghan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dawnglow For Your Eyes Only [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker Spaniel)
Controller: Catrina Castro
Owner: R Vanier & S LaFlamme
Breeder: S Laflamme

Dog Judge’s name: Mr Harold Red Tatro III

Total entry: 160
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sunlits King Of Queens [Dog]
Raising: Afghan Hound
Controller: Alicia Jones
Owner: T Richardson, A Morrison Jones, J Souza-Bartlett & M Hunter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Vin-Melcas The Jaywalker [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Controller: Patricia Trotter
Owner: P Trotter & J Reed
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Ableaim Kalina Mumms the Word [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Administrator :
Owner: E Lucas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rancors Mass Effect [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (rough hair)
Manager: Tatum Bartlett
Owner: L Bryson & R & S Ott
Breeder: Lindsay Bryson & Robert Ott

Work Judge’s name: Mr. Gary L.Andersen

Total entry: 227
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHB Watersong Cove Resolute Pouch [Dog]
Raising: Portuguese Water Dog
Manager: Michael Scott
Owner: M Lint, P Helming & M Oldham
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chateau Palos Bordeaux TD [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Responsible: Bill McFadden
Owner: M & D Just & E Mohrenweiser
Breeder: M & D Just & E Mohrenweiser
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Starlaine Standing Ovation [Dog]
Raising: Doberman Pinscher
Responsible: Andy Linton
Owner: K Kato, K Schoning & E Hopper
Breeder: E Hopper, D Kemp, VC Holmes & F&D Sparagna
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles Back to the Future [Dog]
Breed: Rotweiler
Manager: Erin Piercy
Owner: S & J Roberts, S Guynn & P Marsh
Breeder: S Guynn

Terrier Judge’s name: Ms Carolyn Taylor

Total entry: 126
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Raising: scottish terrier
Manager: Krissy Shaffer Simmons
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lotus Mic Drop [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Responsible: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: R & P Briganti & L & R Baggenstos
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aimhi Head Dover Heels [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Manager: Amy Rutherford
Owner: A Rutherford, P Holson & B Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Nobles Random Reaction to Toria BCAT CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Controller: Trina Taylor
Owner: T Taylor-Ghione & V Herbert-Thorsland
Breeder: T Taylor-Ghione & V Herbert-Thorsland

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total entry: 156
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dunkirk just once more [Dog]
Raising: Pekingese
Administrator :
Owner: LM Delgado, JC DeLuna, T Reese & R Winters
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nordic Visions Turn Back Time [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Administrator :
Owner: W&K Stacey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Alexis One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin [Dog]
Race: Maltese
Handler: Pat Keen Fernandes
Owner: M&T Robison
Breeder: M&T Robison
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Starry Night Dr. Drake Ramoray [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (smooth hair)
Administrator :
Owner: C Randall
Breeder: C Randall

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mrs. Janet M. Allen

Total entry: 117
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Shady Oaks High Tea in Highwood [Bitch]
Raising: french bulldog
Manager: Erin Piercy
Owner: T Stress, A Vorbeck & P Payson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Saint Florians Here Comes The Sun [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Ethan Coye
Owner: S Limbach & D Mauel
#3-
Dog Reg: Canterland Dirty Sexy Martini [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Terry Bernier
Owner: P Alexandria
#4-
Dog Reg: Goldshields QB Im The Bees Knees [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: M Mulchahey & P Payson

Breeding Judge’s name: Ms Sheila Polk

Total entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Top Hat N Subojas Strawberry Wine V Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN [Bitch]
Raising: german shepherd dog
Responsible: Art Sinclair
Owner: D Hopkins & S Sisemore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black FDC CGCU TKI [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Responsible: Bill McFadden
Owner: J. Hepper
Breeder: Kathy Allen & Ross Allen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS DC Aces Chain Reaction HXAds HXBd [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Manager: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Reifschneider
Breeder: J Reifschneider, A Motta & R & A Santos
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Cezannes Gateau [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Administrator :
Owner: H Richardson & J Charon


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: http://chroniquecanine.com/?p=251445


Source link

Comments are closed.