Tucson Kennel Club – Saturday, November 19, 2022

Show name: Tucson Kennel Club
Location: Tucson, AZ
Date of the show: Saturday November 19, 2022
Total entry: 1379
Best Show Judge: Ms. Linda Hurlebaus
Show photographer(s):
Ken O’Brien • Website: www.kenobrienphoto.com
Dan Pearson • Website: www.danpearsonphoto.com

Reg Dog: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Raising: scottish terrier
Manager: Krissy Shaffer Simmons
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Danfour Reignon Briana [Bitch]
Reserve breed: Poodle (miniature)
Reserve manager: Daniel Chavez
Owner of the reserve: J Lange & D Chavez
Breeder: D Chavez & J Lange

Jock Judge’s name: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy

Total entry: 176
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Atlantics Thunder Road at Ghoststone [Dog]
Raising: Retriever (Labrador)
Manager: Christian Rutten
Owner: J Chambers & D Weinman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Simpatico Journey Of Thrills [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Manager: Keith Pautz
Owner: B & J Rosenberg
Breeder: J Martin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Triseter Celtic Usher [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Manager: Loran Morgan
Owner: R Albrecht & E Joseph
Breeder: Esther Joseph
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Junipers Daylight Special TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Manager: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: B Sells & A Herman

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. Gary L.Andersen

Total entry: 201
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starline Windborn Classic [Bitch]
Raising: Whippet
Controller: Lori Wilson-Paust
Owner: J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & J Truitt
Breeder: L Lawrence & L Wilson-Paust
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (long hair)
Manager: Catlin Cahill
Owner: T Childers, M Peat & T Sikora
Breeder: T Childers, M Peat & T Sikora
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH 7seas Dansor Caspian Prince Of The Sea [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Administrator :
Owner: K Kelly-Burns & G Hayden
Breeder: K Kelly-Burns, A Mayea & G Hayden
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dekenchars Howlaways Leader of the Pack [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeder: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D&K Steffen

Work Judge’s name: Mr. Gary L.Andersen

Total entry: 265
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable [Dog]
Raising: Standard Schnauzer
Manager: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: A Shaffer, J Low, W Matthews and T Skinner
Breeder: A Shaffer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Topaz Wildfire for Umunhum THDN [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Responsible: Lauren House
Owner: R McQueen & M Rusher
Breeder: C French
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cammcastles Back to the Future [Dog]
Breed: Rotweiler
Manager: Erin Piercy
Owner: S & J Roberts, S Guynn & P Marsh
Breeder: S Guynn

Terrier Judge’s name: Ms. Cindy Vogels

Total entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Raising: scottish terrier
Manager: Krissy Shaffer Simmons
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Carmel Sky High Stargazer [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C&G Ewer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aimhi Head Dover Heels [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Manager: Amy Rutherford
Owner: A Rutherford, P Holson & B Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: Energon Ironhide at Envoy [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (colored)
Administrator :
Owner: Dr. Davis

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

Total entry: 189
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Wynmarks Les Bijoux RockN Rolz At Reverie [Dog]
Raising: havanese
Handler: David Murray
Owner: F Holt, M Coombs, B & C Hewlett & B White
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellemich Secreteriat [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Responsible: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Kanan & C Huggins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tovas faster than lightning [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Manager: Curtiss Smith
Owner: L Tova
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mr. Massimo Vitorious [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Responsible: Bill McFadden
Owner: R Robles & J Vasconcelos

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mr. David L. Kittredge

Total entry: 125
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Danfour Reignon Briana [Bitch]
Raising: Poodle (miniature)
Responsible: Daniel Chavez
Owner: J Lange & D Chavez
Breeder: D Chavez & J Lange
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Players Rise and Shine [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S Getman, J Krynzel, D Getman and D Murray
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pineapple Frozen Tundra CGC [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Controller: Holley Eldred
Owner: K & C Seymour & D Krautkramer
Breeder: K&S Strunk
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Jogosos Wild West at Pendragon [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Controller: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owner: L Pendergast
Breeder: S Ozasa, L Chuan Huang & L Sakashita

Breeding Judge’s name: Mrs. Linda Robey

Total entry: 195
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHG Gerans Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT [Dog]
Raising: Welsh Corgi Vest
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: M Stahr & G Roach
Breeder: L Frost & M Stahr
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Manager: KayCee Klang
Owner: G & T Abert & G & K Klang
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Abingtons I see Blue Ice [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: K Keel, P Cutler & S Denman
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Markos Top Gun [Dog]
Breed: Collie (smooth)
Administrator :
Owner: M Markovitch
Breeder: M Markovich


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: http://chroniquecanine.com/?p=251966


Source link

Comments are closed.