St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, August 28, 2022

Show name: St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Lake Elmo, MN
Date of the show: Sunday August 28, 2022
Total entry: 1461
Best Show Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pederson
Show photographer(s):
Lennah Snell, LLC • Website: www.photosbylennah.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Bernergardens Looking to the Stars BN RI CGC [Dog]
Raising: bernese mountain dog
Controller: Christina Olson
Owner: C Carroll & P Munter
Breeder: C Carroll

Reserve Dog Reg: Hallmark Jolei Im the Boz [Dog]
Reserve breed: Shih Tzu
Reserve Manager: Mandy Carlson
Reserve owner: K Beskau, A Ericson & L & D Ehricht

Jock Judge’s name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total entry: 359
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Tramore Heights Titanium [Dog]
Raising: Setter (Irish)
Responsible: Doug Carlson
Owner: L & S Hassler & D & M Carlson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Really Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKI [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish Red & White)
Responsible: Rachel Bockman
Owner: W, L & R Bockman
Breeder: W Bockman & H Riggle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Daykeyne I have a secret [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Manager: Mark Bettis
Owner: A & D Nimmons-Marvin, T Buckley & M Bettis
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH [Dog]
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Responsible: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: K & T Libertore, T McGraw & J Tonini-Zanotto

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total entry: 239
#1-
Reg Dog: Mariner Surrey Hill Facing Resting Beach [Bitch]
Raising: Whippet
Administrator :
Owner: K Fredericks & K Lee
Breeder: K Fredericks & K Lee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Daybreaks Frozen Assets W [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (rough hair)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: Dr. Krieg
Breeder: D Krieg
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Vitrina Miss Phryne Fisher [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Administrator :
Owner: V Trantanella
Breeder: V Trantanella
#4-
Dog Reg: Sonbars Justa Kool Rose Cadillac [Bitch]
Race: Basenji
Administrator :
Owner: S & K Wuornos & P Bright

Work Judge’s name: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy

Total entry: 259
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bernergardens Looking to the Stars BN RI CGC [Dog]
Raising: bernese mountain dog
Controller: Christina Olson
Owner: C Carroll & P Munter
Breeder: C Carroll
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB MLT Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Jeri El Dissi
Owner: M Sage & E Oliveri
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Twin Creeks, it had to be you [Dog]
Breed: Rotweiler
Controller: Holley Eldred
Owner: C Krown & B Beard
Breeder: C Krown
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Daneacre Ellennis Whiskey A Go Go [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Administrator :
Owner: : T Halphen, K Perkins, L & B Cipriotti & S Mauck

Terrier Judge’s name: Ms Nikki Riggsbee

Total entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scotch Broom Riley Macneill of the Isles [Dog]
Raising: Cairn terrier
Manager: Mark Bettis
Owner: J & S McHugh
Breeder: C Onstad
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Paperman Terra Wortmann [Dog]
Breed: Lake Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: FW Shôneberg
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abberann Rider On The Storm By Galore [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: J Harris & T Nesbitt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Corralitos Proudly Made in Minnesota [Bitch]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: K Edwards
Breeder: K Edwards

Toy Judge’s name: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek

Total entry: 137
#1-
Reg Dog: Hallmark Jolei Im the Boz [Dog]
Raising: Shih Tzu
Controller: Mandy Carlson
Owner: K Beskau, A Ericson & L & D Ehricht
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]
Race: Butterfly
Manager: Chris Jones
Owner: P&C Jones
Breeder: P&C Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner [Dog]
Race: Japanese Chin
Administrator :
Owner: P&M Holzkopf
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Orenda Viva Jumpin Little Juke Joint FCAT2 [Bitch]
Race: Chinese Crested
Administrator :
Owner: D Golden & V Wittler
Breeder: D Golden & V Wittler

Not athletic Judge’s name: Ms. Kathleen Ronald

Total entry: 159
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHP Pineapple Frozen Tundra CGC [Dog]
Raising: american eskimo dog
Controller: Holley Eldred
Owner: K & C Seymour & D Krautkramer
Breeder: K&S Strunk
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bret DN Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Responsible: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek and J Shupp
Breeder: K Tomchek, P Bugay & M Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Jogosos Walk On The Wildside CA RATN [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Controller: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Owner: C&D Hubbard
Breeder: L Chuan Huang & S Ozasa
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ashbrooks Maverick of Shainakees [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Responsible: Charlie Zimmerman
Owner: L Hewitt
Breeder: Rev. R Seibert & S Lefebvre

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. Geir Flyct-Pederson

Total entry: 188
#1-
Reg Dog: GCH Eclipse Boom Boom Pow [Bitch]
Raising: Berger Picard
Controller: Amanda Giles
Owner: C Collins, D Beadle and D Samuelson
Breeder: D Beadle
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Brightcut Carolina Beach FDC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: G Fitzsimmons, A Spaeth DVM & C Arble
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Controller: Amanda Giles
Owner: J & V Scofield, D Butt & D Samuelson
Breeder: D Butt, A Giles & D Samuelson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Now And Then Watermark Cruisin at Kelkary [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Manager: Mark Bettis
Owner: A Nakano-Berry & J Osterbauer
Breeder: H&S Werner


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: http://chroniquecanine.com/?p=243322


Source link

Comments are closed.