St. Clair Kennel Club – Sunday September 18, 2022

Show name: St. Clair Kennel Club
Location: Goodells, Michigan
Date of the show: Sunday, September 18, 2022
Total entry: 608
Best Show Judge: Ms Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
Show photographer(s):
Booth photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Reg Dog: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone [Dog]
Raising: Setter (English)
Manager: Lindsey Cook
Owner: T&M Goldberg
Breeder: J Savage

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition [Dog]
Reserve breed: scottish terrier
Reserve Manager: Allison Sunderman
Reserve owner: D Beck

Jock Judge’s name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes

Total entry: 94
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone [Dog]
Raising: Setter (English)
Manager: Lindsey Cook
Owner: T&M Goldberg
Breeder: J Savage
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mar-Ks Breaking Out [Dog]
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Administrator :
Owner: R Halbreich
Breeder: M Ragusa, J Curry & M Ness
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Shaker Trees Santana [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Manager: Lindsey Cook
Owner: V Powell
Breeder: V Powell, M McLoughlin & C Kirby
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aridawns Madison CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Administrator :
Owner: P Martin
Breeder: P Martin

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total entry: 85
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHB Skiptons A win for the winter DS DJ TKA [Dog]
Raising: Bloodhound
Responsible: Jessica Edwards-Chrisopoulos
Owner: J Edwards-Chrisopoulos, A Chrisopoulos, H Buehner & C Flessner
Breeder: H Buehner & Z Helmer
#2-
Dog Reg: Meisterhaus Signet Fox In Socks [Dog]
Race: Basenji
Administrator :
Owner: C Reitzel, B Cassell and T Brooks
Breeder: B & C Cassell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aeolus Livin The High Life [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Administrator :
Owner: K & D Carlson & M Grodey
Breeder: K & D Carlson, K Kraus & M Grodey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kadells Ok handsome not pretty W [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (rough hair)
Administrator :
Owner: C Rueckert
Breeder: L Reynolds & C & J Cahill

Work Judge’s name: Mr. Darryl Vice

Total entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC [Dog]
Raising: Cane Corso
Manager: Kathy Musto
Owner: D Musto & E Shauck
Breeder: E&D Shauck
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG River Regions Remington [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Administrator :
Owner: L Daniel
Breeder: R Vilardi & J Voehringer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Top Shelfs They Call Them The Diamond Dogs [Dog]
Race: Newfoundland
Manager: Becky Reynnells
Owner: C Keech & B Reynnells
Breeder: D Wigal & B Reynnells
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Saltydawg The Court Jester BCAT TKN [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Manager: Nick Waters
Owner: M & T Wolford & K Ash

Terrier Judge’s name: Mr. Darryl Vice

Total entry: 48
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition [Dog]
Raising: scottish terrier
Manager: Allison Sunderman
Owner: Dr. Beck
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Paperman Terra Wortmann [Dog]
Breed: Lake Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: FW Shôneberg
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mill Pond Liberty Hills Layla [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Manager: Allison Sunderman
Owner: J&G Veselica
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: S Hudson
Breeder: K Rost & J Callen

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. Jon Titus Steele

Total entry: 128
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hallmark Jolei out of this world [Dog]
Raising: Shih Tzu
Responsible: Luke Ehricht
Owner: B Miller DVM, S Carter & L & D Ehricht
Breeder: L & D Ehrict
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Manager: Nick Waters
Owner: J Schultz & M Tichenor
Breeder: J Schultz & M Tichenor
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Midyear Flying On A Sugar High [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Responsible: Diane Ehricht
Owner: Mr. Varnadoe
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Two Oaks Southern Comfort at Sonsets [Dog]
Race: Japanese Chin
Manager: Cathy Musto
Owner: J & R Welch & R Aldridge

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jingles A site for Soar Ayes in Onirama [Bitch]
Raising: boston terrier
Manager: Candice Waters
Owner: J & G Moore & C Andreou
Breeder: J&G Moore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Crestagards Shakin Unstirred in the Goldenheart [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Manager: Kathy Musto
Owner: A Demoski & B McCann
#3-
Dog Reg: Queenbs First Wild Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Administrator :
Owner: Mr Spengler
Breeder: Mr Spengler
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pineapple Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Administrator :
Owner: S & L Caltrider & S Paulsen
Breeder: S & K Strunk & B Hammond Brown

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total entry: 80
#1-
Dog Reg: Tara’s Frankens Some Like It Hot [Bitch]
Raising: german shepherd dog
Manager: Blake Williams
Owner: D Schannen & J White
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Woodland Realms Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1 DN [Dog]
Breed: Icelandic Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: M Ridenour
Breeder: C Haviland
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ignacy Dobrana Para [Dog]
Breed: Polish Plains Shepherd
Manager: Ashley Walters
Owner: M Hirata & M Korzeniowska
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
Raising: Pulik
Administrator :
Owner: S Czekaj


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: http://chroniquecanine.com/?p=245935


Source link

Comments are closed.