Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. – Friday, October 28, 2022

Show name: Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Sioux Falls, SD
Date of the show: Friday, October 28, 2022
Total entry: 680
Best Show Judge: Michael L. Canalizo
Show photographer(s):
Garden Studio, Inc. – Greg Smith • Website: www.gardenstudio.us

Reg Dog: GCHG Kolmars & Los Feliz The Man of Steel [Dog]
Raising: havanese
Controller: Tara Martin Rowell
Owner: A Stevenson, N & G Brown & L Soars
Breeder: M Kolbe

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Clayfields Gizmo V Eklectic Jimeni [Dog]
Reserve breed: german shepherd dog
Reserve Manager: Kent Boyles
Reserve Owner: B McElroy & J Hall

Jock Judge’s name: Mrs Virginia Murray

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Clarity Reach For The Sky Vjk-Myst [Bitch]
Raising: Braque (German Shorthair)
Manager: V Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: C Simpson, S Acevedo and V Nunes-Atkinson
#2-
Dog Reg: Women’s GCHB Goodfield Forever Red Neck [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Manager: Jennifer Hoffman
Owners: J Hoffmann, S Schaaf, T Zeise, G Holland, J Knobbe & R Gordon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Next Generations Have Mercy MH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: R Lewis
Breeder: A Levy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wil-Orions If Wishes Come True [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Responsible: Robin Novack
Owners: J Vanderlip, E Pike, S Hatch, J Johnson and B Fink
Breeder: MP Osbun, JL Johnson, J Kettleson & E & R Brookshire

Dog Judge’s name: Allen L. Odom

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tivios Some like it hot [Dog]
Raising: Whippet
Administrator :
Owner: T&J Hite
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Auroras Rhythm Of My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Controller: Julie Mueller
Owner: J Mueller
Breeder: J Mueller & E Blake
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Southwinds Man OWar with M&M CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: M Michalis & B Buchanan
Breeder: B Buchanan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lin Shans Roses Are Red [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Responsible: Michael Hobbs-Ohlinger
Owner: M Hobbs-Ohlinger, D Ohlinger-Hobbs & C Pearce

Work Judge’s name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Total entry:
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHB Timberknolls Check Mate Gold Cup [Dog]
Raising: Newfoundland
Manager: Laura King
Owner: B Edds & P Sutherland
Breeder: B Edds & P Sutherland
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Twin Creeks, it had to be you [Dog]
Breed: Rotweiler
Controller: Holley Eldred
Owner: C Krown & B Beard
Breeder: C Krown
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Millcreeks On A Starquest [Bitch]
Race: Samoyed
Administrator :
Owner: P Griffin & M Lageschulte
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Protocol-Liberator Pagani Uncompromising CGC [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Controller: Karin Fox
Owner: S St. John & J & K Mullins
Breeder: J & K Mullins, P Blenkey & B Casey

Terrier Judge’s name: Mr. Dana P. Cline

Total entry:
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHP Lbks Rebel And Proud Party Crasher [Dog]
Raising: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Blair Aguillard Commisso
Owner: L & L Benítez, I Ispas & J Branch
Breeder: L & L Benítez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Misty Hollows Lonely Man [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Manager: Taylor Schwartz
Owner: T Schwartz & T Voss
Breeder: T Voss
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Larohs I’m not kidding [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Operator: Monica Lamontagne
Owner: R & L Hartshorn, C Hallock & B Kilbourne
Breeder: Dr R & L Hartshorn & C Hallock
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lotus If I Ruled The World [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Responsible: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: J Caruthers & R & L Baggenstos

Toy Judge’s name: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kolmars & Los Feliz The Man of Steel [Dog]
Raising: havanese
Controller: Tara Martin Rowell
Owner: A Stevenson, N & G Brown & L Soars
Breeder: M Kolbe
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wishing Well Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: P Keenan, P Catterson & E Boyes
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Until Victory Che (Gonzales) [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Administrator :
Owner: O Abraham & G Contreras
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Andi On The Road [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Administrator :
Owner: K&R Smart
Breeder: J & E Barbieri & R Morall

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mr. James A. Moses

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pineapple Frozen Tundra CGC [Dog]
Raising: american eskimo dog
Controller: Holley Eldred
Owner: K & C Seymour & D Krautkramer
Breeder: K&S Strunk
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Gemms Truffle Delite [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Manager: Taylor Schwartz
Owner: S Birgl
Breeder: E Miller, S Bowers & K Ostrander Bowe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Xeralanes Shut up and kiss me [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Manager: Devon Kipp Levy
Owner: Xeralane Knl., B Prato & E Takamoto
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bosarts and Giljas Royal Commander [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: M Estell & J Cole
Breeder: M&D Estell

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. James A. Moses

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Clayfields Gizmo V Eklectic Jimeni [Dog]
Raising: german shepherd dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: B McElroy & J Hall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Copperidges Dazzling Indigo Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Taylor & J Miller
Breeder: J Miller, L Bouget & D Holy
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sircle of Life of Prairie Quest [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Manager: Laura King
Owner: A Scott
#4-
Dog Reg: Barkshire’s Soul 2 Soul [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: J Collen & L Schinker


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: http://chroniquecanine.com/?p=249821


Source link

Comments are closed.