Louisiana Kennel Club, Inc. – Friday, August 5, 2022

Show name: Louisiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Kenner, LA
Date of the show: Friday, August 5, 2022
Total entry: 781
Best Show Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
Show photographer(s):
Luis Sosa • Website: www.sosaphoto.biz

Reg Dog: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell or High Water [Dog]
Raising: Welsh Corgi Vest
Controller: Sherri Hurst
Owner: P McCoy & S Hurst
Breeder: S Hurst

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita [Dog]
Reserve breed: Bl & PC English Toy Spaniel
Reserve Manager: Christopher Keith
Reserve Owner: P & R Caldwell
Breeder: NE Sedykh

Jock Judge’s name: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek

Total entry: 214
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Bricketts don’t turn their backs [Dog]
Raising: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Manager: Rachael Legath
Owner: J Legath & R DaSilva
Breeder: J Brickett
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Designers Back to the Future [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Manager: Christopher Keith
Owner: B Keith
Breeder: B Keith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Monimar N Hemlock Lane Dirt on My Boots [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Administrator :
Owner: D Davis, S Schafer and M Iverson
Breeder: Rebecca Smith & Elizabeth Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: Women’s GCHB Goodfield Forever Red Neck [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Manager: Jennifer Hoffman
Owners: J Hoffmann, S Schaaf, T Zeise, G Holland, J Knobbe & R Gordon

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. Randy E. Garren

Total entry: 63
#1-
Reg Dog: GCH 3Colors U Fanci Now V HH CGC [Bitch]
Raising: Redbone Coonhound
Manager: Emily Erskin
Owner: J McRae, E Erskin & S Gipson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Maple Ridge K-Run I’ve Got A Secret [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inches
Manager: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: J Friedhofer & M Cornel
Breeder: R Wescher
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dekenchars Howlaways Leader of the Pack [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeder: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D&K Steffen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bessdachs Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs Ss [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (smooth hair)
Controller: Renée Lara
Owner: J Lehrmann & M Renee Lara DVM
Breeder: B Nichols & R Lara DVM

Work Judge’s name: Harry H. (Butch) Schulman

Total entry: 94
#1-
Reg Dog: Argentinian GCH Gigolo De Barba Negra [Dog]
Raising: Giant Schnauzer
Manager: Kate Berry
Owner: Mark & ​​Courtney Karpinsky
Breeder: Graciela Noemi Bermejo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Mariahs Absence Of Malice Mi Casa [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Manager: Michael Shepherd
Owner: M Bigham & T Marshall
Breeder: T Marshall, K Sanders, C & E Leffler, T Luft & T Stubbs
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chancellors Radioactive Thanos V Barste [Dog]
Breed: Rotweiler
Responsible: Rich Mysliwiec
Owner: B Thomas & E Piercy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nobledane Lets Raise A Ruckus [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Administrator :
Owner: S Chant, L Hotchkiss & E Shore

Terrier Judge’s name: Mr. Randy E. Garren

Total entry: 56
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Huntwoods Pizza Pie [Bitch]
Raising: norfolk terrier
Administrator :
Owner: Susan Depew
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Den-Mars dressed to party [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Controller: Brenda Combs
Owner: M Cato & S Bennett
Breeder: Marie Cato
#3-
Dog Reg: CH winner Brush Creek takes it all in Albemi [Dog]
Breed: Lake Terrier
Manager: Jesus Moreno
Owner: A Castro Garnier
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brightlucks Image in Bayleigh [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Manager: Tracy Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & M Riddoch

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. Robert D. Ennis

Total entry: 116
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita [Dog]
Raising: Bl & PC English Toy Spaniel
Manager: Christopher Keith
Owner: P&R Caldwell
Breeder: NE Sedykh
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bloom A Glow in the Dark TKN [Bitch]
Race: Butterfly
Manager: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing & A Blomquist
Breeder: A Blomquist
#3-
Dog Reg: CH SWs Mafioso [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Manager: Hiram Stewart
Owner: Ly Rick
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Grayhaven Somersets Swipe right [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Administrator :
Owners: K Jacobson, S Depew and L Field Tracey

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mrs. Kathi Brown

Total entry: 118
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Holdsway Lion King [Dog]
Raising: Bichon Frize
Manager: Susan DePew
Owner: S Lee, S Nam, J Rubin, M Greif & C Fellbaum
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Barnstorm One Chance Fancy by Dzine [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Controller: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, P Bernardo, M DeMers & L Cook
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH La Farsante (Hernandez) [Bitch]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Manager: Dylan Keith
Owner: S Tojo & M Alonso
Breeder: A Hernandez Martinez
#4-
Dog Reg: Amethyst Sceaga Northern Lights [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Kay Palade-Peiser
Owner: J Farmer & J Griffin

Breeding Judge’s name: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek

Total entry: 121
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell or High Water [Dog]
Raising: Welsh Corgi Vest
Controller: Sherri Hurst
Owner: P McCoy & S Hurst
Breeder: Sherri Hurst
#2-
Dog Reg: Millenniums Martini [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: L Stewart
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jamaica Rum Runner [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Administrator :
Owner: A Meinhart, C Dockweiler and J Bradley
Breeder: S Carpenter S Sweet & H Hittesdorf
#4-
Dog Reg: CH LK Michigan Dream It Anyway [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: A shepherd
Breeder: M Boomsliter


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=240473


Source link

Comments are closed.