Laurel Highlands Kennel Association – Saturday August 20, 2022

Show name: Laurel Highlands Kennel Association
Location: Cumberland, MD
Date of the show: Saturday August 20, 2022
Total entry: 627
Best Show Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Show photographer(s):
David Sombach • Website: davidsombachphotos.com/

Dog Reg: GCH Clayfields Gizmo V Eklectic Jimeni [Dog]
Raising: german shepherd dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: B McElroy & J Hall

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Surrey Sage [Bitch]
Reserve breed: Poodle (miniature)
Reserve Manager: Kaz Hosaka
Reserve Owner: C Left

Jock Judge’s name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP KMander Dawnglow Arnage [Dog]
Raising: Spaniel (English Cocker Spaniel)
Manager: Meagan A Ulfers
Owner: K Anderson, N & E Atkins & E Neff
Breeder: K Anderson, S LaFlamme & E Neff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx on red alert at Stonecroft [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Controller: Roxanne Sutton
Owner: S Blau, E Miller, D Johnson & J Hubbard
Breeder: D Johnson, J Hubbard & E Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Gonegos Wrong Way Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
Manager: Michelle Scott
Owner: L Tobey
Breeder: R Bebbington
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (flat coated)
Controller: Angela Lloyd
Owner: R & S Rickert, L Selof & A Lloyd
Breeder: R & S Rickert, L Selof & M Bettis

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total entry: 81
#1-
Reg Dog: GCH Kiarrys must have faith [Bitch]
Raising: american foxhound
Controller: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles & L Miller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Charteroak Tralala Of Grandeur [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Controller: Teri Tevlin
Owner: E Rechler & M Vaccaro
Breeder: G & M Vaccaro & E Rechler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Dikerdachs Leonard [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (long hair)
Operator: Angela L Lloyd
Owner: Valerie T Diker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Laceys Not My Circus [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Controller: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: D Bruce, J Lacey Black and J Neuschaefer
Breeder: D Bruce, J Lacey Black & J Neuschaefer

Work Judge’s name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Total entry: 113
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Pouch Cove Live Wire [Bitch]
Raising: Portuguese Water Dog
Manager: Michael Scott
Owner: P Helming & M Lint
Breeder: M Lint & P Helming
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Stecals Voodoo Woman in Nakodo [Bitch]
Breed: Akita
Manager: Ryan Dillman
Owner: K Venezia, C & F Bevis & R Corr
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Blue Views Time to Light Casserly FDC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Administrator :
Owner: J & S Baffa & M Westenmeyer
Breeder: M&D Westenmeyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Timelines Whiskey River ATT [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Manager: M Mastrapasqua
Owner: C Halloran

Terrier Judge’s name: Mrs. Elizabeth Muthard

Total entry: 35
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHG Peabar PS I love you [Bitch]
Raising: scottish terrier
Responsible: Ania Kelly
Owner: K Lynn, P Browne and M Siroka
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: R & C Sutton, D Wall, K Graham, S Bernhard and M Phillips
Breeder: K Graham, R Sutton, P & A Gullick
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Lynaire Blackbeards Revenge [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Santiago Pinto
Owner: L Jarvis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB M&M Lamz LivEr Let Die TKN RATN [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: L Zembrzuski, M & C Miller & G Gilbeau
Breeder: L Zembrzuski, M & C Miller & G Gilbeau

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla [Dog]
Raising: Chihuahua (long hair)
Controller: Erika Lanasa
Owners: D Shindle, S O’Connell, P Martinez, H Maxwell, T Bregman & R Keiter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB touches the truth [Dog]
Race: Japanese Chin
Controller: Roxanne Sutton
Owner: D Martenson & P Hill
Breeder: K Silver & D Martenson & R Perket
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Marlex Kisa Adare Glamor Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Administrator :
Owner: C & T Polmateer & K Byrd
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Riversongs Rockin at the Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Manager: Michael Scott
Owner: C Koch

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total entry: 62
#1-
Reg Dog: GCH Surrey Sage [Bitch]
Raising: Poodle (miniature)
Responsible: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Left
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Planets Pop Star [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Manager: Michael Scott
Owner: B Kaplan-Barrett & E Barrett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Responsible: Jan Kolnik
Owner: D&P Rothrock & K Tracy
Breeder: Karen Tracy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sylvan Myst Toast Of The Town [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Manager: Rachel Kulp
Owners: K Roll, R Shailer, P Lasswell and R Croxton

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Total entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Clayfields Gizmo V Eklectic Jimeni [Dog]
Raising: german shepherd dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: B McElroy & J Hall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Controller: Regina Keiter
Owner: P & A Price, T Miller & D Dube
Breeder: D Dube, T Miller & M Sanders
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci [Dog]
Breed: Pumik
Manager: Michelle Scott
Owner: C Cassidy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Legacys Momentum [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Controller: Rachel Tepera
Owner: S Ritter


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=242359


Source link

Comments are closed.