Clermont County Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, September 11, 2022

Show name: Clermont County Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Xenia, OH
Date of the show: Sunday, September 11, 2022
Total entry: 586
Best Show Judge: Mr Nell T McDevitt
Show photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Website: www.mcnabbphotos.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Pouch Coves Good Good Good Good [Dog]
Raising: Newfoundland
Controller: Karen Mammano
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: P Helming

Reserve Dog Reg: Reference GCHG Brighton [Dog]
Reserve breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Manager: Lindsay Gorder
Reserve Owner: A Carter & M Lamb
Breeder: A Carter-Green & M Lamb

Jock Judge’s name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

Total entry: 88
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHB Buttes Harborview [Dog]
Raising: Retriever (golden)
Controller: Karen Mammano
Owner: T Tomlinson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Crosscreeks Vibrant Festival Prince Fredrich [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Controller: Abigail Engler
Owner: An Engler
Breeder: B Pepin DVM & W Pepin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Oncore Red Solo Cup Featuring Solivia [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Responsible: Patricia Haines
Owner: Dr. P & T Haines & K & DBrown
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Administrator :
Owner: R Crouse, B Richards and A Norris
Breeder: R Crouse, B Richards & A Norris

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss

Total entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aberdeens Xlnt Adventure [Dog]
Raising: Otterhound
Manager: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: S Wilkins & A McIlwaine
Breeder: A, J & J McIlwaine
#2-
Dog Reg: Date Night GCHB Singh Nazira [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Responsible: Bobbi Kinley Blewett
Owner: K & L Valimaki & T Richmond
Breeder: T Richmond & J Banker
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Longlesson Dark Side Of The Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Manager: Graham Miller
Owner: L Bernhardt, T Kirsten, A Kelly & Longlesson Knls
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS DC Robinwoods aims to be awesome W CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (rough hair)
Administrator :
Owner: C Niles
Breeder: C Niles

Work Judge’s name: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton

Total entry: 103
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pouch Coves Good Good Good Good [Dog]
Raising: Newfoundland
Controller: Karen Mammano
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: P Helming
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adesas Tijuana Windfall CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bernese mountain dog
Responsible: Bobbi Kinley-Blewett
Owner: B Kinley-Blewett & R Harrison
Breeder: K Hayco & M Knicely DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Manager: Kathy Musto
Owner: D Musto & E Shauck
Breeder: E&D Shauck
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brandauridge Big Easy CGC [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Administrator :
Owner: P Brandau, S Pagel & I Burg

Terrier Judge’s name: Mrs. Marjorie J. Underwood

Total entry: 66
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Torquay S cuddly like a panda [Dog]
Raising: smooth fox terrier
Administrator :
Owner: V Malzoni Jr & M, F & A Botelho
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Anstamm Jacglen by the sea [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: Anstamm Knl
#3-
Dog Reg: WMKS Under Pressure [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: K & R Pingel & M Welling
#4-
Dog Reg: This Checkmate Game Over [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: M Lomax

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell

Total entry: 70
#1-
Reg Dog: Triple Crown Chads winning lotto ticket for Lynn [Dog]
Raising: Biewer Terrier
Handler: Jody Paquette-Garcini
Owner: M Lyons & L McKee
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lorencs Gdm Ferazi Killer Queen [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Administrator :
Owner: J Kulic & J Beckett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Two Oaks Southern Comfort at Sonsets [Dog]
Race: Japanese Chin
Manager: Cathy Musto
Owner: J & R Welch & R Aldridge
#4-
Dog Reg: Sailor Lipetskih Ozer [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (smooth hair)
Manager: Nicole Denny
Owner: T Lee

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mrs. Marjorie J. Underwood

Total entry: 49
#1-
Reg Dog: Reference GCHG Brighton [Dog]
Raising: Poodle (Standard)
Manager: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: A Carter & M Lamb
Breeder: A Carter-Green & M Lamb
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hillwood Dassin Tulip Gardens Lilly Marlane [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Manager: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: E Charles, J Vergnetti & B Datema
Breeder: E Charles, J Vergnetti & B Datema
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Crestagards Shakin Unstirred in the Goldenheart [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Manager: Kathy Musto
Owner: A Demoski & B McCann
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Westview Raspberry Joint Venture [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Manager: Kim Haupt
Owner: C Buckland & K Haupt

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

Total entry: 117
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Audacious Bailliage [Dog]
Raising: Australian shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: H Sells & H Herron
#2-
Dog Reg: Frankens Some Like It Hot [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Manager: Blake Williams
Owner: D Schannen & J White
#3-
Dog Reg: Caradoc Cocoa Puffs [Dog]
Breed: Icelandic Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: R Kelly & B Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: Cajun Creeks Reveille DCAT [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Administrator :
Owner: J Ford & R Jenkins


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=244877


Source link

Comments are closed.