Chaparral Kennel Club, Inc. #1 – Thursday, October 27, 2022

Show name: Chaparral Kennel Club, Inc. #1
Location: Las Cruces, New Mexico
Date of the show: Thursday, October 27, 2022
Total entry: 336
Best Show Judge: Mr. Cesar Liriano
Show photographer(s):
Bob Kohler • Email: bobkohlerphoto@me.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Raising: tibetan mastiff
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Dawn Heirs Walk N On By [Dog]
Reserve breed: australian cattle dog
Reserve Manager: Laurie Youmans
Owner of the reserve: Mr Youmans-Griffith
Breeder: L Youmans, K DeFrese & M Youmans

Jock Judge’s name: Mrs. Patricia E. Robinson

Total entry: 33
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Birnam Woods Plus Mr Nice Guy [Dog]
Raising: Retriever (golden)
Administrator :
Owner: D&D Hill & S Donahey
Breeder: D&D Hill & S Donahey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ramblewood Time In A Bottle [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Controller: Lynda O’Connor-Schneider
Owner: P Holt, L Riedel, S Perreira, A Leonetti & J & G Ryser
Breeder: P Holt & LM Riedel
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Stocksfell Stella [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Administrator :
Owner: K Lourier, B Wilkenson & D Ying
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Triumphants Flying Circus RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Administrator :
Owner: J Nicol & P Jessen
Breeder: L McCartney-Roy & K McCartney

Dog Judge’s name: Mrs. Gloria Kerr

Total entry: 55
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice [Bitch]
Raising: Borzoi
Handler: Sergio Espejo
Owner: S Van De Water
Breeder: S Van de Water & L Abordo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dekenchars Howlaways Leader of the Pack [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeder: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D&K Steffen
#3-
Dog Reg: CH J&Gs Rock On Wildfire [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (long hair)
Administrator :
Owner: A Clark
Breeder: A Clark
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH CyEra Alba [Bitch]
Breed: Cirneco dell’Etna
Manager: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: P Rhyner & M Prieto
Breeder: M Lucia Prieto

Work Judge’s name: Ms Narelle G Hammond

Total entry: 37
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Raising: tibetan mastiff
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley
#2-
Dog Reg: Diamonds Edge (Bravodobs) [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Administrator :
Owner: K Berg
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nobledan The Ritz Carlton Way [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Administrator :
Owner: Dr S Chant
Breeder: Dr S Chant, S Dellorto & L Whitney
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Polar Mist Shining Star At Aladdin [Dog]
Race: Samoyed
Manager: Ken Griffith
Owner: J Eiler
Breeder: L Blue

Terrier Judge’s name: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond

Total entry: 6
#1-
Dog Reg: Lighthouse GCH I put a spell on you [Bitch]
Raising: Kerry Blue Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: S Clark & ​​A&G Jiminez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Rhapsody’s Mule Creeks I’ll Fly Away [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: K Conner & A Manna
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Lion-L imperial Sovereign Pullman Car Kings Court [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Administrator :
Owner: P&K Jacobs
#4-
Dog Reg: Ravenclaw Foxbriar [Bitch]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: L Paulson, K Rickard & T Crady

Toy Judge’s name: Mr.Bill Lee

Total entry: 58
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Tnts turn on the lights [Dog]
Raising: Pomeranian
Administrator :
Owner: B Heimbach & T Tafoya
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG with no voice in your face [Dog]
Race: Chinese Crested
Controller: Jessie Barringer
Owner: J Barringer, T Wiles & B Nabors
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pockets Catalina [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Administrator :
Owner: B Ruffini & R Robles
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Enchantes Mona dropped the mic [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Administrator :
Owner: K Timko

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond

Total entry: 52
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Badgerdens Big Bark Theory [Dog]
Raising: finnish spitz
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: M Badger & H Leftwich
Breeder: M Badger & H Leftwich
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Rosckas The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Manager: Ashley Miller
Owner: L Halpain & C Ross
Breeder: C&K Ross
#3-
Dog Reg: True Graces winner takes it all [Bitch]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Administrator :
Owner: T Anderson, L Baanhofman & S Anderson
Breeder: T&S Larsen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Fleetfire Novaheart Loki Of Mischief [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Manager: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: I Oran & M Schroeder
Breeder: I Oran & MSchroeder

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. Cesar Liriano

Total entry: 92
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Dawn Heirs Walk N On By [Dog]
Raising: australian cattle dog
Controller: Laurie Youmans
Owner: Mr. Youmans-Griffith
Breeder: L Youmans, Kathleen DeFrese & M Youmans
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Riatis All Rise By Briarbrook [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: T Shumate & L Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Crossroads Phantom Lover [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Controller: Wendy Oelrich
Owner: S Galbraith
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Whimzy eight days a week [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: M Tracy, L Shreve, J Sherrier and H McIntire


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=249784


Source link

Comments are closed.