Central Iowa Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, September 25, 2022

Show name: Central Iowa Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Colfax, Iowa
Date of the show: Sunday, September 25, 2022
Total entry: 320
Best Show Judge: Ms. Pamela B. Peat

Dog Reg: GCHS Wishing Well Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Raising: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: P Keenan, P Catterson & E Boyes

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Reserve breed: tibetan mastiff
Reserve Manager: Holly Leftwich
Reserve Owner: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley

Jock Judge’s name: Mrs. Tempest Deptuch

Total entry: 60
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH [Dog]
Raising: italian bracco
Responsible: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: K & T Libertore, T McGraw & J Tonini-Zanotto
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (curly coated)
Manager: Rita Knoll
Owner: R & R Knoll & M Meek
Breeder: M Kime & G & M Meek
#3-
Dog Reg: Cross River Songbird [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Administrator :
Owner: G Bunnell & K Treanor Slaybaugh
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Tramore Heights Titanium [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Responsible: Doug Hassler
Owner: L & S Hassler & D & M Carlson
Breeder: L & S Hassler, D & M Carlson & H Norton

Dog Judge’s name: Mrs. Tempest Deptuch

Total entry: 31
#1-
Reg Dog: Boondocks Mountain Ash [Dog]
Raising: irish greyhound
Administrator :
Owner: J Pitzenberger
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sebring Calloway Moonshine [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Responsible: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: J Klein & D Wangler
Breeder: P Brannock, J Klein & M Rumpf
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dekenchars Howlaways Leader of the Pack [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeder: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D&K Steffen
#4-
Dog Reg: Flutesongs Little Miss Cant Be Wrong [Bitch]
Race: Basenji
Administrator :
Owner: B Sargent & N Craigie

Work Judge’s name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total entry: 45
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Raising: tibetan mastiff
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Highlanders Game Set Match At Fanta C RN CCA FCATZ CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Administrator :
Owner: J Brewer
Breeder: C & D Shopp & A & B Palmer
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Farmores Justifiable [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Administrator :
Owner: A Gates & T Beardsley
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Odyseas Maybe I’m Amazed [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Administrator :
Owner: Mr. Thomas

Terrier Judge’s name: Mrs. Tempest Deptuch

Total entry: 14
#1-
Reg Dog: GCH Foxshire Unauthorized Access with Turcoys BCAT [Dog]
Raising: smooth fox terrier
Administrator :
Owners: K Erickson, E Dunlavey, J Taylor and C Martin
#2-
Dog Reg: Sunny Sky St George Canyon Moon [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (White)
Administrator :
Owner: E & S McHatton & K Bebb
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Camelots Lady Guinevere of the Northern Lights [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: Dr. Knutson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ellusions Ramses the Great [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: M Erickson & E Dunlavey
Breeder: M & E Erickson & L Wright

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total entry: 75
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Wishing Well Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Raising: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: P Keenan, P Catterson & E Boyes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Broughcastl Fantasia Fashion Flair [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Administrator :
Owner: J Ettinger, D Huffman & S Koehler
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sagebrooke Time Traveler [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: M Chaney
Breeder: M Chaney
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner [Dog]
Race: Japanese Chin
Administrator :
Owner: P&M Holzkopf

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total entry: 20
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHG Bosarts and Royal Commander of Giljas [Dog]
Raising: boston terrier
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: M Estell & J Cole
Breeder: M&D Estell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Drea [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Administrator :
Owner: L Levins & B Morris
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Badgerdens Big Bark Theory [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: M Badger & H Leftwich
Breeder: M Badger & H Leftwich
#4-
Dog Reg: Annies Toby from Kicha CGC [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Administrator :
Owner: A Willis
Breeder: A Willis

Breeding Judge’s name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Total entry: 44
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Adagios Lady Lorelei Best of times [Bitch]
Raising: belgian shepherd dog
Administrator :
Owner: M Moeller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Copperidges Dazzling Indigo Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Taylor & J Miller
Breeder: J Miller, L Bouget & D Holy
#3-
Dog Reg: Sevenoaks South Evening at Bellarose [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: S Deeds & R & P Sadberry
#4-
Dog Reg: Foggy Bottoms Right As Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Administrator :
Owner: J Greimann & C McDonald


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=246635


Source link

Comments are closed.